Close Window
Simply Organic Red Pepper Crushed ORGANIC 1.59 oz bottle
Simply Organic Red Pepper Crushed ORGANIC 1.59 oz bottle

Price: $5.49

Item #: 18603

Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum var. annuum L.
Product Notes: Organic chili peppers crushed for adding lively heat to sauces, pizzas, and grilled foods.
Origin: China
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Nutrition Facts
Serving Size 1/4 tsp (0.8g)
Servings 85
Amount Per Serving 
Calories 0
 Calories from Fat 0
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0g0%
    Saturated Fat 0g0%
    Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg0%
Sodium 0mg0%
Total Carbohydrate 0g0%
    Dietary Fiber 0g0%
    Sugars 0g
Protein 0g
Vitamin A 0%•  Vitamin C 0%
Calcium 0%•  Iron 0%
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

There are no declarable nutrients in 1/4 tsp. serving.
Common Name: Crushed Red Pepper
Bar Code: 0-89836-18603-4